Hotel De Purang

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • On-site Dining

  • Breakfast

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The comfortable Hotel De Purang Muktinath is situated in a conservation area of Muktinath, nearly 10 minutes' walk from the compact mountainside Muktinath Temple and merely 0.7 km from Muktinath. Featuring views of the mountain, this Muktinath hotel includes a restaurant with European cuisine and a coffee bar.

    The centre of Muktinath is a 10 minutes' walk of the hotel. Siddharthanagar is 186 km from the accommodation. The De Purang Muktinath is within reach of Jeep and Counter bus station.

    The rooms comprise a terrace and a living room complete with air conditioning and soundproof walls, as well as a flat-screen television. Providing a bidet and a separate toilet, some bathrooms have towels.

    A continental breakfast is served every day. Food options for brunch are available at the Asian De Purang restaurant.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Hotel De Purang Muktinath

    The rooms comprise a terrace and a living room complete with air conditioning and soundproof walls, as well as a flat-screen television. Providing a bidet and a separate toilet, some bathrooms have towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel De Purang Muktinath Room photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Room photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Toilets photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Beds photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Beds photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Interior photo
    Budget Twin Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Hotel De Purang Muktinath Beds photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Amenities photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Room photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Food photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Interior photo
    Twin Room View

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Room photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Room photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Room photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Interior photo
    Budget Double Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Beds photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Room photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Beds photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Fast Food photo
    Deluxe King Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel De Purang Muktinath Room photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Amenities photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Kitchen photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Beds photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Room photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath People photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Room photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Amenities photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Beds photo
    Deluxe King Suite

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel De Purang Muktinath Interior photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Room photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Amenities photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Room photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath People photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Hostel Beds photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Beds photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo Hotel De Purang Muktinath Macro Details photo
    Deluxe Suite

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Hotel De Purang Muktinath

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel De Purang Muktinath

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the comfortable Hotel De Purang?
      Guests staying at the comfortable Hotel De Purang have the option to check in from 12:00 to 18:00, and are expected to check out by 10:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel De Purang Muktinath